School of Science and Engineering

  • United Kingdom

Activities 1992 2020

Filter
Membership of committee

8th Workshop on Speech and Language Processing for Assistive Technologies (Event)

Rolf Black (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

Karen Richmond (Chair)
6 Sep 20186 Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st International Symposium on Screw Piles for Energy Applications (Event)

Michael Brown (Chair)
Dec 201828 May 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC211 Ground Improvement (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)
31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC105 Geo-mechanics (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)
31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Energy Technology Partnership (External organisation)

Michael Brown (Member)
1 Oct 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

Andrew Brennan (Member)
1 Jun 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Institution of Civil Engineers (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)
2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC203 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association for Computing Machinery (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)
2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)
20152017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BSi B/526/03 Site investigation & ground testing (External organisation)

Michael Brown (Member)
1 Oct 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC104 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association for Computing Machinery (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)
20142015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC National Facility and Service for EPR, Independent Steering Committee (Event)

David J. Keeble (Chair)
9 Apr 2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC National Facility and Service for EPR, Independent Steering Committee (Event)

David J. Keeble (Chair)
27 Mar 2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Social Services Council (External organisation)

Lynn Kelly (Recipient)
20092017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Geotechnical Association (External organisation)

Michael John Brown (Member)
1 Oct 20081 Jun 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

American Physical Society (External organisation)

Timothy Newman (Member)
20082011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Forensic Science Society (External organisation)

Niamh Nic Daeid (Chair)
1 Jan 20051 Dec 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Forensic Science Society (External organisation)

Niamh Nic Daeid (Contributor)
1 Jan 20041 Nov 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee