University of Dundee

  • United Kingdom

  • United Kingdom

Activities 1985 2020

Filter
Membership of committee

Scottish Society of Physicians. (External organisation)

David Connell (Member)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Thoracic Society Working Group on Ocular Tuberculosis (External organisation)

David Connell (Member)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

8th Workshop on Speech and Language Processing for Assistive Technologies (Event)

Rolf Black (Advisor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Dundee Brand Group (External organisation)

Keith Dinnie (Member)
21 Feb 201831 Dec 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Gender Action Plan (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)
11 Jun 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Member of Shortlisting Committee for PhD Studentship in Digital Marketing (Event)

Keith Dinnie (Member)
2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

Karen Richmond (Chair)
6 Sep 20186 Sep 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Donna Dey (Member)
Dec 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NHS Tayside (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)
1 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Social Work Scotland (External organisation)

Patricia McCulloch (Chair)
Mar 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Student Voice Development Group (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)
6 Nov 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st International Symposium on Screw Piles for Energy Applications (Event)

Michael Brown (Chair)
Dec 201828 May 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Commonwealth Scholarship Commission (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)
1 Apr 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Subject Specialist for Appointing Committee (Event)

Keith Dinnie (Chair)
20 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

School Student/Staff Liaison Forum (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Contributor)
31 Oct 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Athena Swan Self-assessment Team (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)
11 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

World Community Development Conference 2019 (Event)

Victoria Jupp Kina (Chair)
2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NHS Tayside (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)
1 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Academic Health Science Partnership in Tayside (External organisation)

Manuel Trucco (Member)
20182020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC211 Ground Improvement (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)
31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UK Environmental Law Association (External organisation)

Colin Reid (Member)
Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

12th ACM Conference on Designing Interactive Systems, DIS 2017 (Event)

Wendy Moncur (Member)
10 Jun 201714 Jun 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SQASC (Event)

Tara Harper (Member)
1 Oct 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Yale University (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)
1 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Society for the Study and Prevention of Perinatal and Infant Death (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)
1 Jun 20177 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC105 Geo-mechanics (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)
31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Professional Learning Network Planning Group (External organisation)

Dianne Cantali (Member)
1 Aug 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Association of Dermatologists (External organisation)

Sara Brown (Chair)
2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

Andrew Brennan (Member)
1 Jun 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Donna Dey (Member)
Aug 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Energy Technology Partnership (External organisation)

Michael Brown (Member)
1 Oct 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UCET Professional Development Committee Symposium (Event)

Richard Holme (Speaker)
9 Feb 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Institution of Civil Engineers (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)
2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ESW Research and Knowledge Exchange Committee (External organisation)

Anna Robb (Member)
1 Aug 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Patricia McCulloch (Chair)
20162017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Donna Dey (Chair)
23 Aug 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

Linda Corlett (Member)
30 Sep 201628 Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Patricia McCulloch (Chair)
2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SQASC (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)
5 Sep 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Chartered Assocation of Business Schools (External organisation)

Kevin Grant (Member)
Mar 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Bar Association (External organisation)

Ana Elizabeth Bastida (Member)
1 Dec 20151 Dec 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

Linda Corlett (Member)
29 Sep 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)
20152017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC203 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BSi B/526/03 Site investigation & ground testing (External organisation)

Michael Brown (Member)
1 Oct 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association for Computing Machinery (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)
2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC104 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

WMO/GWP Associated Programme on Flood Management (External organisation)

Andrew Allan (Member)
May 2015Nov 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee