University of Dundee

  • United Kingdom

  • United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

Association for Computing Machinery (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)

2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Town Planning Institute (External organisation)

Deepak Gopinath (Member)

Jan 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

United Kingdom Department of Health (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Member)

20032012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC104 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)

2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Cancer Research Institute (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

3 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Athena Swan Self-assessment Team (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)

11 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association for Computing Machinery (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)

20102020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Undergraduate Medical Education (Organisational unit)

Sally Ibbotson (Member)

2002 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Skin Foundation (External organisation)

Sally Ibbotson (Member)

Feb 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Forensic Science Society (External organisation)

Niamh Nic Daeid (Contributor)

1 Jan 20041 Nov 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Commonwealth Scholarship Commission (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)

1 Apr 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Welfare and Ethical Use of Animals Committee, University of Dundee (External organisation)

Li Kang (Member)

2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

8th Workshop on Speech and Language Processing for Assistive Technologies (Event)

Rolf Black (Advisor)

7 Jun 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The Biochemical Society (External organisation)

Christopher N. Connolly (Member)

2005

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Consumer Council (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Member)

19961999

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

J. Julian Blow (Member)

20042007

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Tayforth Military Education Committee (External organisation)

Margi Vilnay (Member)

2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NHS Tayside (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

1 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC105 Geo-mechanics (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)

31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Skin Foundation (External organisation)

Sally Ibbotson (Member)

Dec 2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CHI 2014 Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems (Event)

Wendy Moncur (Member)

26 Apr 20141 May 2014

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

Georgina Follett (Member)

2009

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

WMO/GWP Associated Programme on Flood Management (External organisation)

Andrew Allan (Member)

May 2015Nov 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

SQASC (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)

5 Sep 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Thoracic Society Working Group on Ocular Tuberculosis (External organisation)

David Connell (Member)

Jun 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC211 Ground Improvement (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)

31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC National Facility and Service for EPR, Independent Steering Committee (Event)

David J. Keeble (Chair)

9 Apr 2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Association of Dermatologists (External organisation)

Sally Ibbotson (Member)

2006

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Abertay Housing Association (External organisation)

Beverley Searle (Member)

20132015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Social Services Council (External organisation)

Patricia McCulloch (Chair)

20142016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

European Research Council (External organisation)

J. Julian Blow (Member)

2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Institution of Civil Engineers (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Society for Endocrinology (External organisation)

Li Kang (Chair)

1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

Linda Corlett (Member)

29 Sep 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association for Computing Machinery (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)

20142015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Society for the Study and Prevention of Perinatal and Infant Death (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)

1 Jun 20177 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)

20152017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Social Services Council (External organisation)

Lynn Kelly (Recipient)

20092017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Yale University (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)

1 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Government (External organisation)

Patricia McCulloch (Chair)

2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Association of Law Teachers (ALT) (External organisation)

Thom Giddens (Member)

2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Donna Dey (Member)

Dec 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Dundee City Council (External organisation)

Donna Dey (Member)

Aug 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st International Symposium on Screw Piles for Energy Applications (Event)

Michael Brown (Chair)

Dec 201828 May 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

UCET Professional Development Committee (External organisation)

Richard Holme (Member)

2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

J. Julian Blow (Chair)

20072009

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Cancer Research Institute (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

1 Jan 201431 Aug 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

British Association of Dermatologists (External organisation)

Sally Ibbotson (Member)

1999

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee