University of Dundee

  • United Kingdom

  • United Kingdom

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

Education (Organisational unit)

Donna Dey (Member)

Aug 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Education Scotland (External organisation)

Donna Dey (Member)

2014

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Energy Technology Partnership (External organisation)

Michael Brown (Member)

1 Oct 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

Andrew Brennan (Member)

1 Jun 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPIC 2012: Renewal (Event)

Cat MacAulay (Contributor)

14 Oct 201217 Oct 2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC National Facility and Service for EPR, Independent Steering Committee (Event)

David J. Keeble (Chair)

9 Apr 2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

EPSRC National Facility and Service for EPR, Independent Steering Committee (Event)

David J. Keeble (Chair)

27 Mar 2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ESW Quality Assurance Committee (External organisation)

Anna Robb (Member)

1 Aug 2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ESW Research and Knowledge Exchange Committee (External organisation)

Anna Robb (Member)

1 Aug 2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

European Interior Educators (EiE) (External organisation)

Andrew Milligan (Chair)

10 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

European Research Council (External organisation)

J. Julian Blow (Member)

2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Forensic Science Society (External organisation)

Niamh Nic Daeid (Chair)

1 Jan 20051 Dec 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Forensic Science Society (External organisation)

Niamh Nic Daeid (Contributor)

1 Jan 20041 Nov 2011

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Gender Action Plan (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Member)

11 Jun 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Health and Wellbeing working group (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Chair)

1 Nov 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Health Research Board (Ireland) (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Chair)

2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Housing Studies Association (External organisation)

Beverley Searle (Member)

20112017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Infection Prevention Society (External organisation)

Emma Burnett (Member)

2012

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Institution of Civil Engineers (External organisation)

Margi Vilnay (Member)

2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Institution of Civil Engineers (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)

2016 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Bar Association (External organisation)

Ana Elizabeth Bastida (Member)

1 Dec 20151 Dec 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Society for the Electronic Arts (External organisation)

Cornelia Sollfrank (Member)

30 Oct 20138 Nov 2013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Society for the Study and Prevention of Perinatal and Infant Death (External organisation)

Alison McFadden (Chair)

1 Jun 20177 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Union against Cancer (UICC) (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Contributor)

20052006

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC104 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)

2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC105 Geo-mechanics (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)

31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC203 (External organisation)

Jonathan Knappett (Member)

2015 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ISSMGE Technical Committee TC211 Ground Improvement (External organisation)

Matteo Ciantia (Chair)

31 Jan 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Member of Shortlisting Committee for PhD Studentship in Digital Marketing (Event)

Keith Dinnie (Member)

2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Cancer Research Institute (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

3 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Cancer Research Institute (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

1 Jan 201431 Aug 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

National Institute of Health and Clinical Excellence (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Member)

20092010

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NHS Tayside (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

1 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

NHS Tayside (External organisation)

Nicola Gray (Member)

1 Jan 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Quality Assurance Agency (External organisation)

Ruth Freeman (Member)

20002002

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

J. Julian Blow (Member)

20042007

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

J. Julian Blow (Chair)

20072009

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Society of Edinburgh (External organisation)

Vicki L. Hanson (Member)

20152017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Town Planning Institute (External organisation)

Deepak Gopinath (Member)

Jan 2015

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal Town Planning Institute (External organisation)

Deepak Gopinath (Member)

2014

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Royal West of England Academy (External organisation)

Anita Taylor (Member)

20072009

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

School of Social Sciences (Organisational unit)

Sarah Halliday (Chair)

2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

School of Social Sciences (Organisational unit)

Sarah Halliday (Member)

2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

School Student/Staff Liaison Forum (Event)

Patricia Thomson (Contributor)

31 Oct 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Consumer Council (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Member)

19961999

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Consumer Council (External organisation)

Annie S. Anderson (Advisor)

19961999

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Scottish Funding Council (External organisation)

Georgina Follett (Chair)

20032004

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee