University of Dundee

  • United Kingdom

  • United Kingdom

Prizes

EPSRC Innovation Placement

Veronika Dzetkulicov√° (Recipient), 2 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

innovation
expertise

EPSRC Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

time

Erik Malsten Visting Professor, Centre for Global HRM, University of Gothenburg

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - Embedding Research & Scholarship in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Pete Glen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2010

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nurse Practitioners
Financial Management
Focus Groups
Infection
Research

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2011

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nurse Practitioners
Financial Management
Baths
Health
Infection

European Mentoring and Coaching Council International Coaching Award

Ayse Cinar (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Annual Award, 2017

Ana Bastida (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

social science
Teaching
school

Faculty of Medical Educators Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medical Faculties

Faculty of Medical Educators Innovation in Teaching Prize

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

educator
innovation
Teaching

Fellow

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow

Peter Cameron (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, ACM

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Information technology

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of British Computer Society

Alan Newell (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Alan Newell (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Society of Biology

Carol MacKintosh (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Science (FMedSci)

Allan D. Struthers (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

J. Julian Blow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Association for Computing Machinery

Alan Newell (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the English Association

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Anaesthetists

Tim Hales (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, London

Martine Julia Van Ittersum (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society for the Arts

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Art
Fellow of the Royal Society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

J. Julian Blow (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mary J. Renfrew (Recipient), 3 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Allan D. Struthers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Nicola R. Stanley-Wall (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, Royal College of Physicians (Edinburgh)

Rory McCrimmon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Donna Dey (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Sara Brown (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (IoM3)

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Abhishek Pathak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

market analysis
honors and awards
silver
world markets

First Prize Award

Hugh Nicholson (Recipient), 17 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

First Prize winner for best papers

Bo Xie (Recipient), 4 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 12 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank Watson Book Prize

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRCP Fellow

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively