Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Frank Watson Book Prize

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox Prize - Public Engagement Project of the Year

Black, Rolf (Recipient) & Cameron, Amy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner ISCB Art in Science Competition 2017

Cole, Christian (Recipient) & Schurch, Nicholas (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Diploma of Special Recognition

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roger Harman Travelling Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bronze award STEM for Britain

Cerfontaine, Benjamin (Recipient), 9 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presenter of the Flash Talk

Yuan, Siyang (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEAN Congress of Cardiology Young Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scotland and Northern Ireland Young Thinker of the Year

Kirsteen Shields (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

British Geotechnical Association Medal, 2009

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient) & S. P. Gopal Madabhushi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

T K Hsieh Award 2010

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient) & S. P. Gopal Madabhushi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Turner Prize for Centrifuge Modelling

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Legal Process

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABMRF

Tolomeo, Serenella (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

School of ESW Scholarship Award

Lindsay, Angela (Recipient), Dey, Donna (Recipient) & Thomson, Patricia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Dey, Donna (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Project of the Year

Bellany, Fiona (Recipient), Bell, Mark (Recipient), Caldwell, Nicola (Recipient), Davis, Susan (Recipient), Wheldon, Mary (Recipient), Floyd, Ali (Recipient), Karen Dowers (Recipient) & Mattia Cocco (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regular Research Grant

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards 2017 - Excellence in Teaching

Doig, Nikki (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Speech and Language Therapy

Waller, Annalu (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

2020 Stephen Fry Award: Public Engagement Project of the Year Commendation

Nabizadeh, Golnar (Recipient), Murray, Chris (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Herd, Damon (Recipient), Vaughan, Phillip (Recipient), Sinclair, Megan (Recipient), Crowe, Mayra (Recipient) & King, Grant (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Willoughby Prize

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)