Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Macintosh Professorship

Colvin, Lesley (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholarship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2015

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research contribution by research student (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded OBE by Her Britannic Majesty for services to medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Diploma of Special Recognition

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed, Ahmed Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Richard Wordsworth bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Martin, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Gilbert, Ian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (IoM3)

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Shamsher Prakash Research Award

Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Legal Process

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Biology

Sybille Mittmann (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Brian Cox Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, London

Van Ittersum, Martine (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Poster prize winner (Alison McNeilly, Postdoctoral Fellow)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

An examination of Food Policies within the NHS

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow, Royal Society of Edinburgh

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 20 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton International Fellowship

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Sutherland, Calum (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of ESW Scholarship Award

Lindsay, Angela (Recipient), Dey, Donna (Recipient) & Thomson, Patricia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize Award

Lim, Chris (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition awarded

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Honours - General Medicine

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Keitel, Anne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2016

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Women In Medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dorothy Hodgkin Lecture 2020/2021

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie Trust, grant for illustrated publications

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Frank Happold Prize for Biochemistry

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scattergood Prize for Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement, Engaged Researcher of the Year

Woof, Jennifer (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing the Student Experience Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), 25 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)