Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Conceptual Paper, International Journal of Social Work Education

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), 3 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beltane Innovator Public Engagement Prize

Nicola R. Stanley-Wall (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Social Benefit

Alan Newell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for 'Outstanding' contribution to Knowledge Exchange, Partnership and Impact

Irena Connon (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Calum Sutherland (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded observing time in Calar Alto Observatory

Aurora Sicilia Aguilar (Recipient) & Justyn Campbell White (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Justyn Campbell White (Recipient), Aurora Sicilia Aguilar (Recipient) & Soko Matsumura (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded OBE by Her Britannic Majesty for services to medicine

Jill Belch (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Corwin Hansch Award, Chemoinformatics and QSAR Society

Andrew L. Hopkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Capps Green Zomaya Award from the Royal Society of Chemistry

Andrew L. Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Colin Murdoch (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Inspectore (2012-2014)

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Scott Myles (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Edzia Carvalho (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow of AMEE (AFAMEE)

Tharin Phenwan (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Assistant Professor

Tharin Phenwan (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

ASME UK Educator Development Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEAN Congress of Cardiology Young Investigator Award

Chim Lang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

An examination of Food Policies within the NHS

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2016

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Chim Lang (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aline, Inc. Bursary (Ireland)

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aidan Synnott Graduate Travel Bursary 2015

Sean Whittaker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AESOP Prize for Excellence in Teaching 2008

Deborah Peel (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ACPO Police Commendation for UK DVI Training

Lucina Hackman (Recipient) & Sue Black (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Academic PhD Mentor

Deborah Peel (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Scheila Manica (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Ayse Cinar (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Frye Award

Lucina Hackman (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement to the GROW Observatory

Raquel Ajates (Recipient), Mel Woods (Recipient) & Andrew Cobley (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award: Public Engagement Project of the Year Commendation

Golnar Nabizadeh (Recipient), Chris Murray (Recipient), Divya Jindal-Snape (Recipient), Damon Herd (Recipient), Phillip Vaughan (Recipient), Megan Sinclair (Recipient), Mayra Crowe (Recipient) & Grant King (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

Lorraine van Blerk (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Janine Hunter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Scottish Clinical Skills Network Conference Best Oral Presentation

Veronica O'Carroll (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Finalist for Community Engagement

Christopher N. Connolly (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)