Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Legal Process

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of ESW Scholarship Award

Lindsay, Angela (Recipient), Dey, Donna (Recipient) & Thomson, Patricia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Dey, Donna (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards 2017 - Excellence in Teaching

Doig, Nikki (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regular Research Grant

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Partner

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Appointment

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Appointment

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Infirmary Prize for the Most Outstanding Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Matthew Stewart Prize for Pathology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scattergood Prize for Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Tomlin Prize for Opthalmology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The William Hey Medal for the Most Distringuished Undergraduate

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - Paediatrics

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Marianna Loli (Recipient), Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), Brown, Michael (Recipient) & Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management HR Special Interest Group Best Development Paper

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), Martin, Graeme (Recipient) & Stacey Bushfield (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Black, Rolf (Recipient), Cameron, Amy (Recipient) & Christine Millar (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Abuhaloob, Lamis (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Turner Prize for Centrifuge Modelling

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Abuhaloob, Lamis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Poster Prize Award

Lim, Chris (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)