Find Prizes

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Artist Bursary

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

artist

Creative Scotland Vital Spark Award

Graham Fagen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

innovation
diplomat
cancer

CSO Clinical Academic Training Fellowship

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching
Medicine

D. M. Myers University Medal

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damehood in HM The Queen’s 90th birthday Honours.

Sue M. Black (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

honor
anthropology
university teacher
expert

David Rutherford Dow Prize fo ranatomical sciences (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Wen Ling Choong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans' Medal (Faculty of Law & Management)

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delineating the ageing proteome: Convergence of ageing pathways in Caenorhabditis elegans

Vikram Narayan (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Caenorhabditis elegans
Proteome
Salaries and Fringe Benefits
Research

Design Exhibition Jury prize for Fibre Arts

Sara Robertson (Recipient) & Sarah Taylor (Recipient), 13 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fibers

Diploma of Special Recognition

Sara Brown (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Distinction - General Surgery

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Other distinction

Distinction - Pathology, Microbiology

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Lecturer, Renmin University of China

Keith Dinnie (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Appointment

Donald and Mary Hyde Fellowship

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Don Paterson Prize for Best Overall Performance in the MLitt for English

Adam Cuthbert (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Double commendation in Stephen Fry awards

Sara Brown (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dundee Healthcare Trust

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Delivery of Health Care

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards (finalist)

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards (Nominee)

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Teaching Led Student Awards: Best Teacher for Assessment and Feedback

Matt Graham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Award

Jacqui Morris (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Ewan Pearson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Therapeutics

EASD Rising Star award for clinical science

Ewan R. Pearson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow, Royal Society of Edinburgh

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 20 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

Andrew L. Hopkins (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Deepak Gopinath (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Andrew L. Hopkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Andrew L. Hopkins (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society

Elected member

Karim Labib (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

EMBO Long-Term Fellowship

Christopher Henstridge (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed Hassan Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emile Lousse Prize

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ENFSI distinguished forensic scientist award

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

time

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - Embedding Research & Scholarship in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Pete Glen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2010

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nurse Practitioners
Financial Management
Focus Groups
Infection
Research