Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the English Association

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Anaesthetists

Tim Hales (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, London

Martine Julia Van Ittersum (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society for the Arts

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

David Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Miratul Muqit (Recipient) & Ian Gilbert (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

J. Julian Blow (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mary J. Renfrew (Recipient), 3 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Allan D. Struthers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Nicola R. Stanley-Wall (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, Royal College of Physicians (Edinburgh)

Rory McCrimmon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Donna Dey (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Sara Brown (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (IoM3)

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship of the RSA

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Abhishek Pathak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize Award

Hugh Nicholson (Recipient), 17 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize winner for best papers

Bo Xie (Recipient), 4 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 12 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank Watson Book Prize

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRCP Fellow

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fulbright Scholarship

Chim Lang (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Lawrence Travel Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient) & Ruth Freeman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Engage Watermark for Public Engagement

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), Michael Marra (Recipient), Heather Doran (Recipient), Roy Mudie (Recipient), Oluwasesan Adegoke (Recipient), Joyce Klu (Recipient), Emma Comrie (Recipient), Christian Cole (Recipient), Herve Menard (Recipient), Lucina Hackman (Recipient), Alexander Gray (Recipient), Magda Barros (Recipient), Lorna Dennison-Wilkins (Recipient), Veronika Dzetkulicov√° (Recipient), Virginie Galais (Recipient), Andrew Houston (Recipient), Keith Inman (Recipient), Aga Kuffel (Recipient), Oceane Laisney (Recipient), Catarina Sobreira (Recipient), Sean Yu (Recipient), Micol Zuppello (Recipient), Simon-Lewis Menzies (Recipient), Laura Daly (Recipient), Marj Davis (Recipient), Paul McFadyen (Recipient) & Loic De Carvalho (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Golden Key International Honour Society

Leon Gerber (Recipient), 18 Jun 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Government of Ireland Postgraduate Scholarship 2014-2017

Sean Whittaker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GP Henderson Prize for Best Overall Performance in First Year Philosophy

Adam Cuthbert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant Morrison Prize for Comic Studies

Hailey Austin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

G Ross Roy Medal

Michael Morris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guarantors of Brain Travel Grant

Elaine Niven (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Healthway Research Fellow

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Heller Memorial Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Henry Scrymgeour Prize for Justice, Law and Human Rights

Samuel White (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herbert Doan Short Term Fellowship

Nandini Bhattacharya (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

High Commendation Manchester Police

Sue M. Black (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Commended Award for Best Publication

Irena Connon (Recipient) & Prior Jason (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended for 'Creative Teaching: Recognising Innovative Practice'

Pete Glen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow (2014-2017)

Ashley Woodward (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Fellow College of Speech and Language Therapists

Alan Newell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Speech and Language Therapy

Annalu Waller (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Graduates Award for Innovation in Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)