Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Honorary Graduates’ Award for Inclusive Practice

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Lecturer in Management

Lisi Gordon (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Professor

James Williams (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Appointment

Honored Instructor Award (winner)

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - General Medicine

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - Paediatrics

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hooke Medal

Karim Labib (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Howard Elder Prize and Medal for Cancer Research

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson award for Public Engagement

Colin Henderson (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson Award for the Public Engagement with Research

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image included on the 2020 Royal Microscopical Society Digital Calendar

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image prize Vectorlab competition

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image selected for Images from Science 3

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Challenge Trophy

Alan Newell (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Jacques Hartmann (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Innovation in Teaching

Jacques Hartmann (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

George Hogg (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Marie Beresford-Dey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation In Teaching

Sharon Tonner-Saunders (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Placement

Lynda Clark (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovative Teaching Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Teaching Award - ESWCE

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Silver

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Adam Cuthbert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Society of Hypertension in Blacks Fellowship Award

Chim Lang (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Fellow, Isaac Newton Institute.

Timothy Newman (Recipient), Apr 1994

Prize: Appointment

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Matteo Ciantia (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Jacobites by Name

Calum Colvin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jean Martin Prize in Sociology

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Prize for Human Geography

John Lee (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jo Campling Memorial Award for Doctoral Studies

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Anderson Research Excellence Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Birks Award, University of Manchester (outstanding 1st year physics graduate)

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize

Ewan R. Pearson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize for Research

Ewan R. Pearson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keith Woods Memorial Prize

Albert Yeung (Recipient), Emma Coles (Recipient), Anne Moore (Recipient), Celia Watt (Recipient) & Ruth Freeman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Key Technology Partner

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively