Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best paper award ACM Conf on Assistive Technologies

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Teaching Led Student Awards: Best Teacher for Assessment and Feedback

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contributions to Computing and Accessibility Award, ACM SIGACCESS

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D. M. Myers University Medal

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hogg, George (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MRC Travelling Fellowship (1986-1987)

John M.C. Connell (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Anderson Research Excellence Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Gilbert, Ian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Poster Prize Award

Lim, Chris (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition awarded

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Honours - General Medicine

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New College Scholar, University of Oxford

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton International Fellowship

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Sutherland, Calum (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of ESW Scholarship Award

Lindsay, Angela (Recipient), Dey, Donna (Recipient) & Thomson, Patricia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed, Ahmed Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Richard Wordsworth bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Martin, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

EPSRC Innovation Placement

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 2 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

GP Henderson Prize for Best Overall Performance in First Year Philosophy

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition - 2020 Stephen Fry Award

Rodriguez, Andrea (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Image prize Vectorlab competition

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Engaged Researcher of the Year

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Daksha Patel (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Association for Cancer Research / Zeneca "Young Scientist of the Year"

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement with Science

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

SKB Prize

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - General Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Social Benefit

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, ACM

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Blake, Dawson Waldron ‐ 4th year Legal Studies Prize

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of Expert Commission

Hendry, Sarah (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Cancer Research UK Career Establishment Award

Matthews, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively