Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Golden Key International Honour Society

Leon Gerber (Recipient), 18 Jun 2009

Prize: National/international honour

FRCP Fellow

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinction - Pathology, Microbiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Other distinction

Universal Usability Fellow

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow College of Speech and Language Therapists

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Invited Fellow, Isaac Newton Institute.

Timothy Newman (Recipient), Apr 1994

Prize: Appointment

Sweet & Maxwell Law Prize

Belcher, Alice (Recipient), Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place, Student Research Competition Graduate Award

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 24 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jacobites by Name

Colvin, Calum (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2010

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Partner

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aidan Synnott Graduate Travel Bursary 2015

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MRC Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

George Lawrence Travel Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sims-Woodhead medal

C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

CASS Early Career Lecture Award

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Challenge Trophy

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Deepak Gopinath (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Creative Scotland Vital Spark Award

Fagen, Graham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Australian Postgraduate Award

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected member

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Awarded Capps Green Zomaya Award from the Royal Society of Chemistry

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

British Pharmacological Society's, BrAPP PRIZE and MEDAL.

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University College Cork, Law Faculty PhD Scholarship 2013-2016

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal College of Anaesthetists

Hales, Tim (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Bet Low Trust Award

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

European Mentoring and Coaching Council International Coaching Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Estelle Brisard Memorial Prize 2019

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

BSCB Image Prize

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 20 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief Constable High Commendation

Hackman, Lucina (Recipient) & Black, Sue (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction