Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AESOP Prize for Excellence in Teaching 2008

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Member of the Order of the British Empire

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: National/international honour

Tun Razak Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize winner (Alison McNeilly, Postdoctoral Fellow)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Croom Lecture - Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UOD College of Arts and Social Sciences Excellence in Teaching Award

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moray Endowment Fund Award - The University of Edinburgh

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish NMAHP Research Awards

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avv. Paolo Catalano Award; Dott. Gian Luca Innocenti Award

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox award: Engaged researcher of the year

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Health & Care Award

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement to the GROW Observatory

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient) & Cobley, Andy (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Competition Judge

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Appointment

CHI 2007 Student Research Competition - 1st Prize

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Travel Grant

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie Trust for Scottish Universities,

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

BSCB Image Prize 2017

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 30 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Inspirational Teacher (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Infirmary Prize for the Most Outstanding Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - Paediatrics

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Fellow, Isaac Newton Institute.

Timothy Newman (Recipient), Apr 1994

Prize: Appointment

The Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 26 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keith Woods Memorial Prize

Albert Yeung (Recipient), Emma Coles (Recipient), Anne Moore (Recipient), Celia Watt (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Marianna Loli (Recipient), Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), Brown, Michael (Recipient) & Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Scrymgeour Prize for Justice, Law and Human Rights

White, Samuel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Wordsworth bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant Morrison Prize for Comic Studies

Austin, Hailey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Estelle Brisard Memorial Prize 2019

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

6th Motivation and Cognitive Control Symposium in St Andrews

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Researcher’s Award: British Society of Paediatric Dentistry (Northern Branch)-UK

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place, Student Research Competition Graduate Award

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 24 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox Prize - Public Engagement Project of the Year

Black, Rolf (Recipient) & Cameron, Amy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)