Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Miratul Muqit (Recipient) & Ian Gilbert (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed Hassan Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Ian Stevenson Award for the Public Engagement with Research

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Early Career Lecture Award

Matt Graham (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Research and Public Engagement

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Abhishek Pathak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Twitter Big Data Grant

Dooruj Rambaccussing (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Infirmary Prize for the Most Outstanding Student

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Frye Award

Lucina Hackman (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACPO Police Commendation for UK DVI Training

Lucina Hackman (Recipient) & Sue Black (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

The Scattergood Prize for Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 12 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mayo Robson Prize for Surgery

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

David Rutherford Dow Prize fo ranatomical sciences (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Wen Ling Choong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize winner (Alison McNeilly, Postdoctoral Fellow)

Alison McNeilly (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize winner (Salvatore Smirni, PhD student)

Salvatore Smirni (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Academic Award

Chim Lang (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society's, BrAPP PRIZE and MEDAL.

Chim Lang (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Chim Lang (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson award for Public Engagement

Colin Henderson (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Calum Sutherland (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESVM Lifelong Achievement

Jill Belch (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women In Medicine

Jill Belch (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship, Royal College of Physicians (Edinburgh)

Rory McCrimmon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EMBO Long-Term Fellowship

Christopher Henstridge (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honours - Paediatrics

Sally Ibbotson (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

FRCP Fellow

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Annie S. Anderson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Blair Smith (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Project of the Year

Fiona Bellany (Recipient), Mark Bell (Recipient), Nicola Caldwell (Recipient), Susan Davis (Recipient), Mary Wheldon (Recipient), Ali Floyd (Recipient), Karen Dowers (Recipient) & Mattia Cocco (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Fellow, Isaac Newton Institute.

Timothy Newman (Recipient), Apr 1994

Prize: Appointment

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Andrew Brandon (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: Best poster (Agriyork 400)

Andrew Brandon (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Speech and Language Therapy

Annalu Waller (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

EASD Rising Star award for clinical science

Ewan R. Pearson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)