Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

CCT in General Practice with Distinction

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 26 May 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Turner Prize for Centrifuge Modelling

Jonathan Knappett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Silver

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Scrymgeour Prize for Justice, Law and Human Rights

Samuel White (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herbert Doan Short Term Fellowship

Nandini Bhattacharya (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow, Royal Society of Edinburgh

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 20 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Medicine Jephcott Gold Medal

Sue M. Black (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thinking at World's Edge: Irish Intellectual History 1500-2000

James Livesey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best poster

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2017

Pete Glen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Jonathan Knappett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards (Nominee)

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Times Education Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AESOP Prize for Excellence in Teaching 2008

Deborah Peel (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Innovation in Teaching

George Hogg (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Order of the British Empire

Alan Newell (Recipient), 2001

Prize: National/international honour

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Competition Judge

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Appointment

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2011

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox Award for Public Engagement

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award

Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Teaching Led Student Awards: Best Teacher for Assessment and Feedback

Matt Graham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze award STEM for Britain

Benjamin Cerfontaine (Recipient), 9 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Research and Public Engangement

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), 9 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association for Computing Machinery

Alan Newell (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly Commended Award for Best Publication

Irena Connon (Recipient) & Prior Jason (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Placement

Lynda Clark (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

OBE

Annalu Waller (Recipient), 31 Jan 2016

Prize: National/international honour

BSCB Image Prize

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 20 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSCB Image Prize 2017

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 30 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi-finalist 2019 HOOKEd on Microscopy Contest

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image included on the 2020 Royal Microscopical Society Digital Calendar

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Justyn Campbell White (Recipient), Aurora Sicilia Aguilar (Recipient) & Soko Matsumura (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Engaged Researcher of the Year

Miratul Muqit (Recipient) & Daksha Patel (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SKB Prize

Allan D. Struthers (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Allan D. Struthers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Long-term Doctoral Fellowship (1993-1994)

Karim Labib (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Patricia Martens Award for Excellence in Breastfeeding Research

Mary Renfrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Health & Care Award

Pam Ramsay (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald and Mary Hyde Fellowship

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honored Instructor Award (winner)

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Hardin Craig Prize for best essay

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Creative and Innovative Teaching Award (winner)

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Capps Green Zomaya Award from the Royal Society of Chemistry

Andrew L. Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)