Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Elaine Shemilt (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2018

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

My student (Jordan Skrynka) was Global Winner of The Undergraduate Awards, Psychology category

Jordan Skrynka (Recipient) & Benjamin Vincent (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National eTwinning Quality Label

Sharon Tonner-Saunders (Recipient), 30 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Venture 2020

Phillip Vaughan (Recipient) & Robert Jackson (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Innovation Placement

Veronika Dzetkulicová (Recipient), 2 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Royal Society of Biology

Jennifer Woof (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Best paper award ACM Conf on Assistive Technologies

Alan Newell (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Divya Jindal-Snape (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Ayse Cinar (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Jonathan Knappett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Lister Institute Jenner-Centenary Research Fellow (1991-1996)

John Blow (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Anne Keitel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Wordsworth bursary

Adam Cuthbert (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1st Place, Student Research Competition Graduate Award

Rolf Black (Recipient), 24 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award

Jacky Visser (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Rolf Black (Recipient), Amy Cameron (Recipient) & Christine Millar (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Leverhulme Prize for Astronomy and Astrophysics

David Pontin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Pete Glen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3 Minute Thesis UK Dundee Regional Heat Winner

Veronika Dzetkulicová (Recipient), 30 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement to the GROW Observatory

Raquel Ajates (Recipient), Mel Woods (Recipient) & Andrew Cobley (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commonwealth Short Story Prize: Europe and Canada

Lynda Clark (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

David Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation in Teaching

Marie Beresford-Dey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

J. Julian Blow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Morton Award for work in lens-based media

Gair Dunlop (Recipient), 5 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Biology

Sybille Mittmann (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Beltane Innovator Public Engagement Prize

Nicola R. Stanley-Wall (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, London

Martine Julia Van Ittersum (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Rolf Black (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image selected for Images from Science 3

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Teaching Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Lawrence Travel Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Howard Elder Prize and Medal for Cancer Research

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement, Engaged Researcher of the Year

Jennifer Woof (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mary J. Renfrew (Recipient), 3 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement, Early Career Researcher of the Year

Senga Robertson-Albertyn (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)