Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Speech and Language Therapy

Annalu Waller (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

Lorraine van Blerk (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Janine Hunter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Rising Star award for clinical science

Ewan R. Pearson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Ewan Pearson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Award for Outstanding Contributions to Teaching 2016-17

Colin Reid (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Willoughby Prize

Colin Reid (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Colin Reid (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

Scott Gregory (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

STFC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Scott Gregory (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovation in Teaching

Jacques Hartmann (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Peter Cameron (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Turner Prize for Centrifuge Modelling

Jonathan Knappett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Jonathan Knappett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Luca Siliquini-Cinelli (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University College Cork, Law Faculty PhD Scholarship 2013-2016

Sean Whittaker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Black Vacation Prize Scholarship

Emma Bissett (Recipient), 9 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moore Institute Visiting Research Fellowship

James Livesey (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2016

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3MT UK Semi-Finalist 2018

Roy Mudie (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for 'Outstanding' contribution to Knowledge Exchange, Partnership and Impact

Irena Connon (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Project Renewable Energy and Environmental Modelling

Mohamed Ahmed (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Scott Myles (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Wendy Moncur (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement 2014

Christopher N. Connolly (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic PhD Mentor

Deborah Peel (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Guarantors of Brain Travel Grant

Elaine Niven (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Deans' Medal (Faculty of Law & Management)

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Jacobites by Name

Calum Colvin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2015 Finalist for Community Engagement

Christopher N. Connolly (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Rank Prize Funds Nutrition Committee Prize

Graham Rena (Recipient), 20 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Ayse Cinar (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DUSA Student Led Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Teacher

Sarah Halliday (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (IoM3)

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Nicola R. Stanley-Wall (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

The Hodson Memorial Prize (2012)

Matt Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patron Planning Aid for Scotland

Deborah Peel (Recipient), 17 Oct 2013

Prize: Appointment

University of Dundee Honorary Graduates' Award for Innovation in Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The British Society for Dental Research Senior Colgate Prize

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)