Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The British Society for Dental Research Senior Colgate Prize

Graham R. Ogden (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement with Research

Billy Kenefick (Recipient), 15 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wolfson Research Merit Award

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Medal

Elizabeth Lakin (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto/FCO/Chevening Scholarship

Leonardus Gerber (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Alan Newell (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Personal Tutor of the Year

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize winner for best papers

Bo Xie (Recipient), 4 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

GP Henderson Prize for Best Overall Performance in First Year Philosophy

Adam Cuthbert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing the Student Experience Award

Raquel Ajates (Recipient), 25 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

J. Julian Blow (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Previous Philip S. Klein Pennsylvania History Prize

Matthew C. Ward (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

By Leaves we Live

David Faithfull (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Creative Scotland Vital Spark Award

Graham Fagen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Estelle Brisard Memorial Prize 2019

Alexia Barrable (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Scheila Manica (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Bet Low Trust Award

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation In Teaching

Sharon Tonner-Saunders (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching Annual Award, 2017

Ana Bastida (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UOD College of Arts and Social Sciences Excellence in Teaching Award

Lynn Boyle (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Research and Public Engagement

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), 9 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of ESW Scholarship Award

Angela Lindsay (Recipient), Donna Dey (Recipient) & Patricia Thomson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Stephen Fry Award 2016

Derek Robertson (Recipient), 12 Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2016

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Land and Soil Management Award

Raquel Ajates Gonzalez (Recipient), Mel Woods (Recipient), Andy Cobley (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monitoring Markets: Substances in Colonial Asia

Nandini Bhattacharya (Recipient), 25 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient) & Ruth Freeman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Library Labs Artistic Award

Lynda Clark (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning International Quality Label

Sharon Tonner-Saunders (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting professorship at the University of Turin

Scheila Manica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Cara Visiting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

SSA President’s Award

Pernille Spence (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the RSA

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Certificate of Recognition - 2020 Stephen Fry Award

Andrea Rodriguez (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

James Williams (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Appointment

The Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Ruth Freeman (Recipient), 26 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blake, Dawson Waldron ‐ 4th year Legal Studies Prize

Fiona Kumari Campbell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh/Scottish Government Personal Research Fellowship

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CCT in General Practice with Distinction

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 26 May 2010

Prize: Other distinction