Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Senate Award Excellence in Teaching, 2011-2012

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guarantors of Brain Travel Grant

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Deans' Medal (Faculty of Law & Management)

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Award for Public Engagement: Senior Researcher (2011)

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universal Usability Fellow

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow College of Speech and Language Therapists

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emile Lousse Prize

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Black Vacation Prize Scholarship

Emma Bissett (Recipient), 9 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moore Institute Visiting Research Fellowship

Livesey, James (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

eTwinning National Award

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 28 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESVM Lifelong Achievement

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Aidan Synnott Graduate Travel Bursary 2015

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NAACE ICT Impact Awards 2012

Robertson, Derek (Recipient), 9 Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sweet & Maxwell Law Prize

Belcher, Alice (Recipient), Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presenter of the Flash Talk

Yuan, Siyang (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Long-term Doctoral Fellowship (1993-1994)

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Pharmacological Society's, BrAPP PRIZE and MEDAL.

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Physicians of London and Academy of Medicine of Malaysia Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University College Cork, Law Faculty PhD Scholarship 2013-2016

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Patron Planning Aid for Scotland

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 17 Oct 2013

Prize: Appointment

Lloyd of Kilgerran

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of ACM SIGCHI Academy

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The British Society for Dental Research Senior Colgate Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Capps Green Zomaya Award from the Royal Society of Chemistry

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture 2013

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 13 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 12 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Finalist for Community Engagement

Connolly, Christopher (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Mentoring and Coaching Council International Coaching Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSO Clinical Academic Training Fellowship

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

L'OREAL- UNESCO Women in Science Awards

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 6 Jan 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning International Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Times Education Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the 2011 Young Person's Paper Competition of the UK Section

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards 2017 - Excellence in Teaching

Doig, Nikki (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Trust Scotland Grant

Jung, Jung In (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Dundee Healthcare Trust

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize for Research

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Creative Scotland Artist Bursary

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)