Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

The Croom Lecture - Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lister Institute Jenner-Centenary Research Fellow (1991-1996)

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

OBE

Waller, Annalu (Recipient), 31 Jan 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Lawrence Bequest

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macintosh Professorship

Colvin, Lesley (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Don Paterson Prize for Best Overall Performance in the MLitt for English

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society for the Arts

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

UOD College of Arts and Social Sciences Excellence in Teaching Award

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEAN Congress of Cardiology Young Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Biology

Sybille Mittmann (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Winner ISCB Art in Science Competition 2017

Cole, Christian (Recipient) & Schurch, Nicholas (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Enhancement of the Student Experience (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Advisor and Personal Tutor (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Inspirational Teacher (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Gold Engage Watermark for Public Engagement

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), Michael Marra (Recipient), Doran, Heather (Recipient), Roy Mudie (Recipient), Adegoke, Oluwasesan (Recipient), Klu, Joyce (Recipient), Comrie, Emma (Recipient), Cole, Christian (Recipient), Menard, Herve (Recipient), Hackman, Lucina (Recipient), Gray, Alexander (Recipient), Barros, Magda (Recipient), Dennison-Wilkins, Lorna (Recipient), Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), Galais, Virginie (Recipient), Houston, Andrew (Recipient), Inman, Keith (Recipient), Kuffel, Aga (Recipient), Laisney, Oceane (Recipient), Sobreira, Catarina (Recipient), Yu, Sean (Recipient), Zuppello, Micol (Recipient), Menzies, Simon-Lewis (Recipient), Daly, Laura (Recipient), Marj Davis (Recipient), Paul McFadyen (Recipient) & Loic De Carvalho (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Scattergood Prize for Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Infirmary Prize for the Most Outstanding Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The William Hey Medal for the Most Distringuished Undergraduate

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Honours - General Medicine

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - Paediatrics

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

T K Hsieh Award 2010

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient) & S. P. Gopal Madabhushi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Pathology, Microbiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 3 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Partner

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Cayman's Women in Research Grant

Norman, Caitlyn (Recipient), 28 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary Awards from Society of Petroleum Engineers

Theresia Sumarno (Recipient), 5 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Appointment

Research Travel Grant

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

CHI 2007 Student Research Competition - 1st Prize

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multiple and Multi-dimensional Transitions from trainee to trained doctor: A qualitative longitudinal study in the UK'

Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Jill Morrison (Recipient), Lisi Gordon (Recipient), Charlotte Rees (Recipient), Gillian Needham (Recipient) & Sabina Siebert (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Willoughby Prize

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management HR Special Interest Group Best Development Paper

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), Martin, Graeme (Recipient) & Stacey Bushfield (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively