Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

MRC Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Golden Key International Honour Society

Leon Gerber (Recipient), 18 Jun 2009

Prize: National/international honour

British Council / CNR Travel Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Santander Study Visit Grant

Jung, Jung In (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Elected Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Deepak Gopinath (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Paragraph Essay Prize 2015

Robson, Mark (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caledonian European Visiting Research Fellowships

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Rio Tinto/FCO/Chevening Scholarship

Leonardus Gerber (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Rank Prize Funds Nutrition Committee Prize

Rena, Graham (Recipient), 20 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 WOMEN OF VISION ABIE AWARD WINNER FOR SOCIAL IMPACT

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of The Society for Mathematical Biology

Elaine Mitchell (Recipient), 27 Feb 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2016

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for DUSA Teaching Award

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Award: Creative Teaching – Recognising Innovative Practice

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 4 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lady Illingworth award from Tenovus UK

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Elected member

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

University of Dundee Honorary Graduates' Award for Innovation in Teaching

McGuigan, Aileen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heller Memorial Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic PhD Mentor

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Philip Leverhulme Prize for Astronomy and Astrophysics

Pontin, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation In Teaching

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous Philip S. Klein Pennsylvania History Prize

Ward, Matthew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise Tayside

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Creative Scotland Vital Spark Award

Fagen, Graham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

By Leaves we Live

Faithfull, David (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

British Association for Cancer Research / Zeneca "Young Scientist of the Year"

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement with Science

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

SKB Prize

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Social Benefit

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, ACM

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Blake, Dawson Waldron ‐ 4th year Legal Studies Prize

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of Expert Commission

Hendry, Sarah (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Cancer Research UK Career Establishment Award

Matthews, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herbert Doan Short Term Fellowship

Bhattacharya, Nandini (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively