Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

College Award for Inovative Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting International Professorship Award

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Dey, Donna (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - Embedding Research & Scholarship in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aline, Inc. Bursary (Ireland)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Caledonian Research Fund Biomedical Research Fellowship (2013-2017)

Christine E.M. Demore (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European Mentoring and Coaching Council International Coaching Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient) & Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2010

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

File

2013 WOMEN OF VISION ABIE AWARD WINNER FOR SOCIAL IMPACT

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Black Vacation Prize Scholarship

Emma Bissett (Recipient), 9 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moore Institute Visiting Research Fellowship

Livesey, James (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Key Technology Partner

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CSO Clinical Academic Training Fellowship

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The British Society for Dental Research Senior Colgate Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jo Campling Memorial Award for Doctoral Studies

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans' Medal (Faculty of Law & Management)

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jacobites by Name

Colvin, Calum (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emile Lousse Prize

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephan Fry Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Society of Biology

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation Challenge Trophy

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society award for outreach

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Research and Public Engangement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 9 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for ‘Inspirational Teaching’

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Recognition - 2020 Stephen Fry Award

Rodriguez, Andrea (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

James Hutton Limited Sprent Prize

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered membership

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSCB Image Prize

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 20 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas Research Studentship (ORS)

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize winner for best papers

Xie, Bo (Recipient), 4 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award

Visser, Jacky (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)