Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Ciantia, Matteo (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dorothy Hodgkin Lecture 2020/2021

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Health & Care Award

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Digital Impact

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Academic Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merck International Fellowship in Clinical Pharmacology

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society's, BrAPP PRIZE and MEDAL.

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh International Exchange Program

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Diploma of Special Recognition

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Dermatological Society Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Roger Harman Travelling Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SASW (Scottish Association of Social Work) Social Work Lecturer of the Year Award

Martin, Gillian (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement and Research

Martin, Gillian (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

‘Making A Drama Out Of It!, Higher Education Academy

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College award: ‘Excellence in teaching’

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The PIEoneer Awards 2020 Digital innovation of the year - Learning

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient) & Cobley, Andy (Recipient), 2 Oct 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ronald B. Shuman Award for Best Graduate Student Paper

Sara R. S. T. A. Elias (Recipient), Todd H. Chile (Recipient) & Li, Qian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Civil Engineers Yorkshire Geotechnical Group best paper prize

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keith Woods Memorial Prize

Albert Yeung (Recipient), Emma Coles (Recipient), Anne Moore (Recipient), Celia Watt (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Morton Award for work in lens-based media

Dunlop, Gair (Recipient), 5 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hooke Medal

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Programme

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Winner ICPE Best presentation award

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Willoughby Prize

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

My student (Jordan Skrynka) was Global Winner of The Undergraduate Awards, Psychology category

Jordan Skrynka (Recipient) & Vincent, Benjamin (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award: Public Engagement Project of the Year Commendation

Nabizadeh, Golnar (Recipient), Murray, Chris (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Herd, Damon (Recipient), Phillip Vaughan (Recipient), Megan Sinclair (Recipient), Crowe, Mayra (Recipient) & King, Grant (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Awarded Corwin Hansch Award, Chemoinformatics and QSAR Society

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Estelle Brisard Memorial Prize 2019

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty of Medical Educators Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Inspirational Teaching Award

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting International Professorship

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 4 Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NAACE ICT Impact Awards 2012

Robertson, Derek (Recipient), 9 Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)