Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Innovation In Teaching

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bet Low Trust Award

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Distinction - Pathology, Microbiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Other distinction

Distinction - General Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Other distinction

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University College Cork, Law Faculty PhD Scholarship 2013-2016

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CASS Creative and Innovative Teaching Award (winner)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Research and Public Engagement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Scotland Awards 2009

Tommy Perman (Recipient), Simon Kirby (Recipient) & Ziggy Campbell (Recipient), 8 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Sutherland, Calum (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

New College Scholar, University of Oxford

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Appointment

Sims-Woodhead medal

C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research contribution by research student (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize winner (Salvatore Smirni, PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A nutritional analysis of patient menus (£500)

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Enterprise Tayside

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

David Rutherford Dow Prize fo ranatomical sciences (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline Walker Trust Award for Public Health Nutrition

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Council / CNR Travel Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society Dorothy Hodgkin Research Fellowship (2003-2007)

Matthews, Sharon (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Researcher’s Award: British Society of Paediatric Dentistry (Northern Branch)-UK

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of AMEE (AFAMEE)

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Excellence in Education Award

Hogg, George (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize for Research

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Croom Lecture - Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Academic Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Management Best Dissertation Award

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Double commendation in Stephen Fry awards

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BACR Gordon Hamilton-Fairley Young Investigator Poster Prize

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tun Razak Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Exhibition Jury prize for Fibre Arts

Sara Robertson (Recipient) & Sarah Taylor (Recipient), 13 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

‘Enhancing the doctoral experience’, Higher Education Academy

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ronald B. Shuman Award for Best Graduate Student Paper

Li, Qian (Recipient) & Scott Seyrek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)