Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Scotland Awards 2009

Tommy Perman (Recipient), Simon Kirby (Recipient) & Ziggy Campbell (Recipient), 8 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Sutherland, Calum (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Lecturer in Management

Gordon, Lisi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Awarded OBE by Her Britannic Majesty for services to medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New College Scholar, University of Oxford

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Appointment

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sims-Woodhead medal

C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Researcher’s Award: British Society of Paediatric Dentistry (Northern Branch)-UK

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A nutritional analysis of patient menus (£500)

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Enterprise Tayside

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

British Council / CNR Travel Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Caroline Walker Trust Award for Public Health Nutrition

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guarantors of Brain Travel Grant

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Project Renewable Energy and Environmental Modelling

Ahmed, Mohamed (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Poster prize winner (Salvatore Smirni, PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Deepak Gopinath (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Paragraph Essay Prize 2015

Robson, Mark (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Caledonian European Visiting Research Fellowships

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Hodson Memorial Prize (2012)

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the English Association

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

President's Medal

Lakin, Liz (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Rank Prize Funds Nutrition Committee Prize

Rena, Graham (Recipient), 20 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lloyd of Kilgerran

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Honorary Graduates' Award for Innovation in Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lady Illingworth award from Tenovus UK

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Prize

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Prize for Human Geography

Lee, John (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universal Usability Fellow

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic PhD Mentor

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

SIGCHI Social Impact Award

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow College of Speech and Language Therapists

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society