Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Research Travel Grant

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - General Medicine

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal College of Surgeon of England

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Honored Instructor Award (winner)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered membership

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tun Razak Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Government of Ireland Postgraduate Scholarship 2014-2017

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Martin, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the RSA

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation in Teaching

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition awarded

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CCT in General Practice with Distinction

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 26 May 2010

Prize: Other distinction

MRC Travelling Fellowship (1986-1987)

John M.C. Connell (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Society of Hypertension in Blacks Fellowship Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Gilbert, Ian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Venture 2020

Vaughan, Phillip (Recipient) & Robert Jackson (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FW Cope Memorial Prize for outstanding research in Geotechnics

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Jul 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME UK Educator Development Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Picturebook Awards 2015

Russell, Natalie (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2017

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macintosh Professorship

Colvin, Lesley (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3 Minute Thesis UK Dundee Regional Heat Winner

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 30 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Best Publication

Connon, Irena (Recipient) & Prior Jason (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Frank Happold Prize for Biochemistry

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Matthew Stewart Prize for Pathology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hooke Medal

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Award

Morris, Jacqui (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lawrence Bequest

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School Learning and Teaching Award

Dey, Donna (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best research contribution by research student (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2011

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Geotechnical Association Medal, 2009

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient) & S. P. Gopal Madabhushi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society, London

Van Ittersum, Martine (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Science (FMedSci)

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Lifetime achievement award

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)