Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Abuhaloob, Lamis (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Project of the Year

Bellany, Fiona (Recipient), Bell, Mark (Recipient), Caldwell, Nicola (Recipient), Davis, Susan (Recipient), Wheldon, Mary (Recipient), Floyd, Ali (Recipient), Karen Dowers (Recipient) & Mattia Cocco (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie Trust, grant for illustrated publications

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Assistant Professor

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

Sobey Award (long-listed

Eyres, Erica (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guarantors of Brain Travel Grant

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Sheriff TP MacDonald QC Memorial Prize

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 12 May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Project Renewable Energy and Environmental Modelling

Ahmed, Mohamed (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Stephen Fry Award for public engagement in research

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize winner (Salvatore Smirni, PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Deepak Gopinath (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Paragraph Essay Prize 2015

Robson, Mark (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Senate Award Excellence in Teaching, 2011-2012

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caledonian European Visiting Research Fellowships

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Hodson Memorial Prize (2012)

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the English Association

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

President's Medal

Lakin, Liz (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Rank Prize Funds Nutrition Committee Prize

Rena, Graham (Recipient), 20 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lloyd of Kilgerran

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Honorary Graduates' Award for Innovation in Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lady Illingworth award from Tenovus UK

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Prize

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Prize for Human Geography

Lee, John (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)