Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Richard Wordsworth bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blake, Dawson Waldron ‐ 4th year Legal Studies Prize

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Exhibition Jury prize for Fibre Arts

Sara Robertson (Recipient) & Sarah Taylor (Recipient), 13 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Artist Bursary

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award: Supporting Students Category

Connon, Irena (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Teaching Led Student Awards: Best Teacher for Assessment and Feedback

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, ACM

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Anderson Research Excellence Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Image prize Vectorlab competition

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Healthway Research Fellow

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

T K Hsieh Award 2010

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient) & S. P. Gopal Madabhushi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

6th Motivation and Cognitive Control Symposium in St Andrews

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence in Research

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beltane Innovator Public Engagement Prize

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shamsher Prakash Research Award

Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Morton Award for work in lens-based media

Dunlop, Gair (Recipient), 5 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Biology

Sybille Mittmann (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

ASEAN Congress of Cardiology Young Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Association for Computing Machinery

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow, Royal Society of Edinburgh

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 20 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Chartered IT Professional Fellows

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Thinking at World's Edge: Irish Intellectual History 1500-2000

Livesey, James (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Grant Morrison Prize for Comic Studies

Austin, Hailey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2016

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

L'OREAL- UNESCO Women in Science Awards

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 6 Jan 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image included on the 2020 Royal Microscopical Society Digital Calendar

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women In Medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monitoring Markets: Substances in Colonial Asia

Bhattacharya, Nandini (Recipient), 25 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Library Labs Artistic Award

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JGS Soils and Foundations Journal 2019 Editorial Board Member Award

Brown, Michael (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Institution of Civil Engineers Yorkshire Geotechnical Group best paper prize

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scattergood Prize for Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mayo Robson Prize for Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction