Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Scottish Picturebook Awards 2015

Russell, Natalie (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Programme

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Appointment

David Rutherford Dow Prize fo ranatomical sciences (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning International Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards 2017 - Excellence in Teaching

Doig, Nikki (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Trust Scotland Grant

Jung, Jung In (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA President’s Award

Spence, Pernille (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young lighter of the year

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Award

Morris, Jacqui (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2011

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty of Medical Educators Innovation in Teaching Prize

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The International Association of Art Critics (AICA)

Fusco, Maria (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Lovelock Art Commission 2015

Kovats, Tania (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie Trust, grant for illustrated publications

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Assistant Professor

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

Sobey Award (long-listed

Eyres, Erica (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bet Low Trust Award

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Black, Rolf (Recipient), Cameron, Amy (Recipient) & Christine Millar (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Duce, Suzanne (Recipient), Bayliss, Tracy (Recipient) & Daisy MacGowan (Recipient), 12 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation In Teaching

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BACR Gordon Hamilton-Fairley Young Investigator Poster Prize

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Award for Outstanding Contributions to Teaching 2016-17

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CHI 2007 Student Research Competition - 1st Prize

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Abuhaloob, Lamis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

EPSRC Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction