Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Newton International Fellowship (2011-2013)

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Teaching Annual Award, 2017

Bastida, Ana (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society's, BrAPP PRIZE and MEDAL.

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize (Naveed Akbar PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline Walker Trust Award for Public Health Nutrition

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

University of Dundee Honorary Graduates' Award for Innovation in Teaching

McGuigan, Aileen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The British Society for Dental Research Senior Colgate Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Excellence in Education Award

Hogg, George (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

By Leaves we Live

Faithfull, David (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Elected member

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Best paper award Int Conf on man systems and cybernetics

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ian Stevenson Award for the Public Engagement with Research

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

European Mentoring and Coaching Council International Coaching Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Prize for Human Geography

Lee, John (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 12 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Award for Outstanding Contributions to Teaching 2016-17

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephan Fry Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wolfson Research Merit Award

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paragraph Essay Prize 2015

Robson, Mark (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning National Award

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 28 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Project of the Year

Bellany, Fiona (Recipient), Bell, Mark (Recipient), Caldwell, Nicola (Recipient), Davis, Susan (Recipient), Wheldon, Mary (Recipient), Floyd, Ali (Recipient), Karen Dowers (Recipient) & Mattia Cocco (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Engage Watermark for Public Engagement

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), Michael Marra (Recipient), Doran, Heather (Recipient), Roy Mudie (Recipient), Adegoke, Oluwasesan (Recipient), Klu, Joyce (Recipient), Comrie, Emma (Recipient), Cole, Christian (Recipient), Menard, Herve (Recipient), Hackman, Lucina (Recipient), Gray, Alexander (Recipient), Barros, Magda (Recipient), Dennison-Wilkins, Lorna (Recipient), Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), Galais, Virginie (Recipient), Houston, Andrew (Recipient), Inman, Keith (Recipient), Kuffel, Aga (Recipient), Laisney, Oceane (Recipient), Sobreira, Catarina (Recipient), Yu, Sean (Recipient), Zuppello, Micol (Recipient), Menzies, Simon-Lewis (Recipient), Daly, Laura (Recipient), Marj Davis (Recipient), Paul McFadyen (Recipient) & Loic De Carvalho (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BACR Gordon Hamilton-Fairley Young Investigator Poster Prize

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize for Research

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - General Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Social Benefit

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for ‘Inspirational Teaching’

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty of Medical Educators Innovation in Teaching Prize

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize Award

Lim, Chris (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tsang Award, University of Manchester (US resident scholar to visit U. Manchester)

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Contributions to Computing and Accessibility Award, ACM SIGACCESS

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UOD College of Arts and Social Sciences Excellence in Teaching Award

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Clarke best oral presentation (Caelan Taggart, BMSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Graduates’ Award for Inclusive Practice

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Innovation Placement

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 2 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction