Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Pfizer Academic Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize winner for best papers

Xie, Bo (Recipient), 4 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herbert Doan Short Term Fellowship

Bhattacharya, Nandini (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Jean Martin Prize in Sociology

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caledonian Research Foundation/rse European Visiting Research Fellowships

Stephen Partridge (Recipient), 21 May 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Deans Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Association for Cancer Research / Zeneca "Young Scientist of the Year"

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Honours - Paediatrics

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Professor

James Williams (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Appointment

The Hardin Craig Prize for best essay

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh/Scottish Government Personal Research Fellowship

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Embedding Research Into Teaching

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas Research Studentship (ORS)

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Enhancement of the Student Experience (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous Philip S. Klein Pennsylvania History Prize

Ward, Matthew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Infirmary Prize for the Most Outstanding Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Leader Award

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Engaged Researcher of the Year

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Daksha Patel (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox award: Engaged researcher of the year

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FW Cope Memorial Prize for outstanding research in Geotechnics

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Jul 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing the Student Experience Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), 25 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition - 2020 Stephen Fry Award

Rodriguez, Andrea (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Bronze award STEM for Britain

Benjamin Cerfontaine (Recipient), 9 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement with Science

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Management Best Dissertation Award

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Government of Ireland Postgraduate Scholarship 2014-2017

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Martin, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the RSA

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation in Teaching

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of best presented paper at the 2004 Young Lighter competition

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Turner Prize for Centrifuge Modelling

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship, Royal College of Physicians (Edinburgh)

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carnegie-Cameron Taught Postgraduate Bursary 2012-2013

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)