Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

The John Ingram Prize for Dermatology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Tomlin Prize for Opthalmology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - General Medicine

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Turner Prize for Centrifuge Modelling

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Civil Engineers Yorkshire Geotechnical Group best paper prize

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize Award

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), 17 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Don Paterson Prize for Best Overall Performance in the MLitt for English

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABMRF

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Management Best Student Award

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Management Best Dissertation Award

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary Awards from Society of Petroleum Engineers

Theresia Sumarno (Recipient), 5 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cayman's Women in Research Grant

Norman, Caitlyn (Recipient), 28 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BACR Gordon Hamilton-Fairley Young Investigator Poster Prize

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management HR Special Interest Group Best Development Paper

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), Martin, Graeme (Recipient) & Stacey Bushfield (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FW Cope Memorial Prize for outstanding research in Geotechnics

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Jul 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Ciantia, Matteo (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The International Association of Art Critics (AICA)

Fusco, Maria (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Excellence in Teaching Annual Award, 2017

Bastida, Ana (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Project Renewable Energy and Environmental Modelling

Ahmed, Mohamed (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Global Challenges Research Fund (GCRF) Pump-Priming Awards

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient) & Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner ICPE Best presentation award

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multiple and Multi-dimensional Transitions from trainee to trained doctor: A qualitative longitudinal study in the UK'

Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Jill Morrison (Recipient), Lisi Gordon (Recipient), Charlotte Rees (Recipient), Gillian Needham (Recipient) & Sabina Siebert (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lamis Abuhaloob (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Student doctoral award

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jo Campling Memorial Award for Doctoral Studies

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research recognition

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for 'Outstanding' contribution to Knowledge Exchange, Partnership and Impact

Connon, Irena (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Twitter Big Data Grant

Rambaccussing, Dooruj (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delineating the ageing proteome: Convergence of ageing pathways in Caenorhabditis elegans

Vikram Narayan (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

High Commendation Manchester Police

Black, Sue (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Poster prize winner (Salvatore Smirni, PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Creative and Innovative Teaching Award (winner)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Prize

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MRC Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Golden Key International Honour Society

Leon Gerber (Recipient), 18 Jun 2009

Prize: National/international honour