Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

European Mentoring and Coaching Council International Coaching Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient) & Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

My student (Jordan Skrynka) was Global Winner of The Undergraduate Awards, Psychology category

Jordan Skrynka (Recipient) & Vincent, Benjamin (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize (Naveed Akbar PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSCB Image Prize

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 20 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered membership

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tun Razak Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Public Engagement with Science

McMurdo, Marion (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

BSCB Image Prize 2017

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 30 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Research and Public Engangement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 9 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas Research Studentship (ORS)

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

ASME UK Educator Development Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Times Education Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award Int Conf on man systems and cybernetics

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Corwin Hansch Award, Chemoinformatics and QSAR Society

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student doctoral award

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jean Martin Prize in Sociology

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank Watson Book Prize

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Leverhulme Prize for Astronomy and Astrophysics

Pontin, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous Philip S. Klein Pennsylvania History Prize

Ward, Matthew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed, Ahmed Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image included on the 2020 Royal Microscopical Society Digital Calendar

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the RSA

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation in Teaching

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women In Medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dorothy Hodgkin Lecture 2020/2021

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National eTwinning Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 30 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Institution of Civil Engineers Yorkshire Geotechnical Group best paper prize

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Health & Care Award

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

6th Motivation and Cognitive Control Symposium in St Andrews

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence in Research

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AESOP Prize for Excellence in Teaching 2008

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File