Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

British Academy of Management HR Special Interest Group Best Development Paper

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), Martin, Graeme (Recipient) & Stacey Bushfield (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Library Labs Artistic Award

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSCB Image Prize

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 20 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary Awards from Society of Petroleum Engineers

Theresia Sumarno (Recipient), 5 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Health & Care Award

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Embedding Research Into Teaching

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Innovation Placement

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 2 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Erik Malsten Visting Professor, Centre for Global HRM, University of Gothenburg

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Estelle Brisard Memorial Prize 2019

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ESVM Lifelong Achievement

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning International Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning National Award

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 28 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the RSA

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Future Leader Award

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Engage Watermark for Public Engagement

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), Michael Marra (Recipient), Doran, Heather (Recipient), Roy Mudie (Recipient), Adegoke, Oluwasesan (Recipient), Klu, Joyce (Recipient), Comrie, Emma (Recipient), Cole, Christian (Recipient), Menard, Herve (Recipient), Hackman, Lucina (Recipient), Gray, Alexander (Recipient), Barros, Magda (Recipient), Dennison-Wilkins, Lorna (Recipient), Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), Galais, Virginie (Recipient), Houston, Andrew (Recipient), Inman, Keith (Recipient), Kuffel, Aga (Recipient), Laisney, Oceane (Recipient), Sobreira, Catarina (Recipient), Yu, Sean (Recipient), Zuppello, Micol (Recipient), Menzies, Simon-Lewis (Recipient), Daly, Laura (Recipient), Marj Davis (Recipient), Paul McFadyen (Recipient) & Loic De Carvalho (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Highly Commended Award for Best Publication

Connon, Irena (Recipient) & Prior Jason (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Lecturer in Management

Gordon, Lisi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Image included on the 2020 Royal Microscopical Society Digital Calendar

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image prize Vectorlab competition

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image selected for Images from Science 3

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Innovation In Teaching

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Placement

Clark, Lynda (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Ciantia, Matteo (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National eTwinning Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 30 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President's Medal, British Society for Parasitology

Pawlowic, Mattie (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi-finalist 2019 HOOKEd on Microscopy Contest

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Petroleum Engineers Aberdeen Student Bursary Award

Nur, Suardi (Recipient), 5 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA President’s Award

Spence, Pernille (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for public engagement in research

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Duce, Suzanne (Recipient), Bayliss, Tracy (Recipient) & Daisy MacGowan (Recipient), 12 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting professorship at the University of Turin

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Scholarship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Vitae 3 Minute Thesis UK Dundee Regional Heat Winner

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 30 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Digital Impact

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women In Medicine

Belch, Jill (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)