Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, ACM

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Blake, Dawson Waldron ‐ 4th year Legal Studies Prize

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of Expert Commission

Hendry, Sarah (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Cancer Research UK Career Establishment Award

Matthews, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herbert Doan Short Term Fellowship

Bhattacharya, Nandini (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Image prize Vectorlab competition

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contributions to Computing and Accessibility Award, ACM SIGACCESS

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D. M. Myers University Medal

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hogg, George (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MRC Travelling Fellowship (1986-1987)

John M.C. Connell (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Anderson Research Excellence Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

EPSRC Innovation Placement

Dzetkulicová, Veronika (Recipient), 2 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Recognition - 2020 Stephen Fry Award

Rodriguez, Andrea (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

GP Henderson Prize for Best Overall Performance in First Year Philosophy

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Engaged Researcher of the Year

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Daksha Patel (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award ACM Conf on Assistive Technologies

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Teaching Led Student Awards: Best Teacher for Assessment and Feedback

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Enhancement of the Student Experience (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson Award for the Public Engagement with Research

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Corwin Hansch Award, Chemoinformatics and QSAR Society

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Damehood in HM The Queen’s 90th birthday Honours.

Black, Sue (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Caledonian Research Fund Biomedical Research Fellowship (2013-2017)

Christine E.M. Demore (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Deans Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Clarke best oral presentation (Caelan Taggart, BMSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered IT Professional Fellows

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lister Institute Jenner-Centenary Research Fellow (1991-1996)

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2011

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Stephen Fry Award 2016

Robertson, Derek (Recipient), 12 Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

OBE

Waller, Annalu (Recipient), 31 Jan 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Marie Skłodowska-Curie International Incoming Fellow

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ian Stevenson award for Public Engagement

Henderson, Colin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macintosh Professorship

Colvin, Lesley (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholarship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2015

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research contribution by research student (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)