Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Infirmary Prize for the Most Outstanding Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Tomlin Prize for Opthalmology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected member

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

DUSA Teaching Led Student Awards: Best Teacher for Assessment and Feedback

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: National/international honour

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize Award

Lim, Chris (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours - General Medicine

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roger Harman Travelling Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

G Ross Roy Medal

Morris, Michael (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief Constable High Commendation

Hackman, Lucina (Recipient) & Black, Sue (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Enhancement of the Student Experience (Nominated)

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 29 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Doctors Forum 1st Prize

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hooke Medal

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson award for Public Engagement

Henderson, Colin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered IT Professional Fellows

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stephen Fry Award for Research and Public Engagement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Double commendation in Stephen Fry awards

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Picturebook Awards 2015

Russell, Natalie (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Programme

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Appointment

David Rutherford Dow Prize fo ranatomical sciences (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Don Paterson Prize for Best Overall Performance in the MLitt for English

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTwinning International Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards 2017 - Excellence in Teaching

Doig, Nikki (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Trust Scotland Grant

Jung, Jung In (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA President’s Award

Spence, Pernille (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young lighter of the year

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scattergood Prize for Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mayo Robson Prize for Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Award

Morris, Jacqui (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2011

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 21 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Gado, Tamer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty of Medical Educators Innovation in Teaching Prize

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The International Association of Art Critics (AICA)

Fusco, Maria (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Lovelock Art Commission 2015

Kovats, Tania (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction