Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guarantors of Brain Travel Grant

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Paragraph Essay Prize 2015

Robson, Mark (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Senate Award Excellence in Teaching, 2011-2012

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caledonian European Visiting Research Fellowships

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Hodson Memorial Prize (2012)

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the English Association

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

President's Medal

Lakin, Liz (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Rank Prize Funds Nutrition Committee Prize

Rena, Graham (Recipient), 20 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Honorary Graduates' Award for Innovation in Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lloyd of Kilgerran

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conceptual Paper, International Journal of Social Work Education

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 3 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize (Naveed Akbar PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Appointment

The Deans Award

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Association for Cancer Research / Zeneca "Young Scientist of the Year"

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SKB Prize

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Clarke best oral presentation (Caelan Taggart, BMSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - General Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Social Benefit

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Professor

James Williams (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Appointment

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Ciantia, Matteo (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Enhancing the Student Experience Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), 25 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Royal Society of Biology

Woof, Jennifer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

College Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze award STEM for Britain

Cerfontaine, Benjamin (Recipient), 9 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Academic Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO Long-Term Fellowship

Henstridge, Christopher (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research: Engaged Researcher of the Year

Muqit, Miratul (Recipient) & Daksha Patel (Recipient), 15 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Cox award: Engaged researcher of the year

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FW Cope Memorial Prize for outstanding research in Geotechnics

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Jul 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Graduates Award for Innovation in Teaching

Aileen McGuigan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh Personal Fellowship (1990-1993)

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Inspectore (2012-2014)

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Estelle Brisard Memorial Prize 2019

Barrable, Alexia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Patricia Martens Award for Excellence in Breastfeeding Research

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)