Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Carnegie Trust for Scottish Universities,

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

2020 Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement to the GROW Observatory

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient) & Cobley, Andy (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement 2014

Connolly, Christopher (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans' Medal (Faculty of Law & Management)

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jacobites by Name

Colvin, Calum (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sheriff TP MacDonald QC Memorial Prize

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 12 May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Lawrence Travel Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Council / CNR Travel Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Hodson Memorial Prize (2012)

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heller Memorial Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Society of Biology

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of ACM SIGCHI Academy

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aline, Inc. Bursary (Ireland)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damehood in HM The Queen’s 90th birthday Honours.

Black, Sue (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Honorary Graduates Award for Innovation in Teaching

McGuigan, Aileen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise Tayside

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Creative Scotland Vital Spark Award

Fagen, Graham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Tomlin Prize for Opthalmology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Two TQFE case studies highly commended

McGuigan, Aileen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 3 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Awarded Corwin Hansch Award, Chemoinformatics and QSAR Society

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Australian Postgraduate Award

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto/FCO/Chevening Scholarship

Leonardus Gerber (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow (2014-2017)

Woodward, Ashley (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Appointment

CSO Clinical Academic Training Fellowship

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal College of Physicians of London and Academy of Medicine of Malaysia Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University College Cork, Law Faculty PhD Scholarship 2013-2016

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal College of Anaesthetists

Hales, Tim (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

BSCB Image Prize 2017

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 30 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAPES Awards thesis

Rodriguez, Andrea (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Member of the European Molecular Biology Organization

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Society of Biology

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

SCSN Annual Conference Presentation Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for helping disabled people

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow of the Royal College of Speech and Language Therapy

Waller, Annalu (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2016

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President's Medal, British Society for Parasitology

Pawlowic, Mattie (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded observing time in Calar Alto Observatory

Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction