Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Teaching Award: Creative Teaching – Recognising Innovative Practice

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 4 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation In Teaching

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Leverhulme Prize for Astronomy and Astrophysics

Pontin, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 WOMEN OF VISION ABIE AWARD WINNER FOR SOCIAL IMPACT

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of The Society for Mathematical Biology

Elaine Mitchell (Recipient), 27 Feb 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

2015 Finalist for Community Engagement

Connolly, Christopher (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture 2013

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 13 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIGCHI Social Impact Award

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Higher Education Academy

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Appointment

Frank Watson Book Prize

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Personal Tutor of the Year

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize Award

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), 17 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GP Henderson Prize for Best Overall Performance in First Year Philosophy

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISSMGE Bright Spark Lecture

Ciantia, Matteo (Recipient), 2 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the best PhD thesis in Law, University of Göttingen, Germany

Minnerop, Petra (Recipient), 11 Jun 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Land and Soil Management Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient), Cobley, Andy (Recipient) & Drew Hemment (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award

Visser, Jacky (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ENFSI distinguished forensic scientist award

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO Long-Term Fellowship

Henstridge, Christopher (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Donald and Mary Hyde Fellowship

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

D. M. Myers University Medal

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hogg, George (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Scottish Clinical Skills Network Conference Best Oral Presentation

O'Carroll, Veronica (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Expert Commission

Hendry, Sarah (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Cancer Research UK Career Establishment Award

Matthews, Sharon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National eTwinning Quality Label

Tonner-Saunders, Sharon (Recipient), 30 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Digital Health & Care Award

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Royal Society of Biology

Woof, Jennifer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

James Hutton Limited Sprent Prize

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dundee Healthcare Trust

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

SKB Prize

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The John Ingram Prize for Dermatology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AESOP Prize for Excellence in Teaching 2008

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File