Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Herbert Doan Short Term Fellowship

Bhattacharya, Nandini (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed, Ahmed Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Richard Wordsworth bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - General Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Other distinction

Honours - Paediatrics

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contributions to Computing and Accessibility Award, ACM SIGACCESS

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald and Mary Hyde Fellowship

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Hardin Craig Prize for best essay

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hogg, George (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

Freeman, Ruth (Recipient), 26 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Blake, Dawson Waldron ‐ 4th year Legal Studies Prize

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Exhibition Jury prize for Fibre Arts

Sara Robertson (Recipient) & Sarah Taylor (Recipient), 13 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Artist Bursary

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

International Society of Hypertension in Blacks Fellowship Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal College of Surgeon of England

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

New College Scholar, University of Oxford

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society for the Arts

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Newton International Fellowship

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded the Diabetes UK Non-Clinical Senior Fellowship

Sutherland, Calum (Recipient), Jan 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovative Teaching Award - Univerity of Dundee

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Minkowski Award 2017, Lisbon

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Martin, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Digital Health & Care Award

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 7 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Venture 2020

Vaughan, Phillip (Recipient) & Robert Jackson (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anatomy Prize for the Best Student

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize winner (Alison McNeilly, Postdoctoral Fellow)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mayo Robson Prize for Surgery

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Dundee Healthcare Trust

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Best paper award ACM Conf on Assistive Technologies

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Image selected for Images from Science 3

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Beresford-Dey, Marie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction - Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Other distinction

Circulation Research Best Manuscript Award 2016

Rena, Graham (Recipient), 13 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2015

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)