Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

George Lawrence Travel Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting International Professorship Award

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement 2014

Connolly, Christopher (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Early Career Lecture Award

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2010

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Rising Star award for clinical science

Pearson, Ewan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRCP Fellow

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting International Professorship

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 4 Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stephen Fry Award for public engagement in research

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3MT UK Semi-Finalist 2018

Roy Mudie (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh International Exchange Program

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Cove Park, Artists Residency, Argyle & Bute, Scotand

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Dermatological Society Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Lecturer in Management

Gordon, Lisi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Chancellor's Award for Outstanding Contributions to Teaching 2016-17

Reid, Colin (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Inspirational Teaching Award

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Society of Experimental Biology

Vrushali Patil (Recipient), 31 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Pfizer Academic Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2018

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephan Fry Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

John Birks Award, University of Manchester (outstanding 1st year physics graduate)

Timothy Newman (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Prize for Human Geography

Lee, John (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIGCHI Social Impact Award

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

2020 Stephen Frye Award

Hackman, Lucina (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student Led Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Teacher

Halliday, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Australian Postgraduate Award

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement with Research

Kenefick, Billy (Recipient), 15 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Graduates Award for Innovation in Teaching

McGuigan, Aileen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton International Fellowship (2011-2013)

Yong Sung Park (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow (2014-2017)

Woodward, Ashley (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Appointment

President's Medal

Lakin, Liz (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Royal Society of Biology

Woof, Jennifer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Aline, Inc. Bursary (Ireland)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Excellence in Education Award

Hogg, George (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Edinburgh Personal Fellowship (1990-1993)

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fulbright Scholarship

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal College of Anaesthetists

Hales, Tim (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Patricia Martens Award for Excellence in Breastfeeding Research

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roger Harman Travelling Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively