Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Luca Siliquini-Cinelli (Recipient), 26 Aug 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President's Medal, British Society for Parasitology

Mattie Pawlowic (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi-finalist 2019 HOOKEd on Microscopy Contest

Alan Prescott (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA President’s Award

Pernille Spence (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for public engagement in research

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Prize for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Suzanne Duce (Recipient), Tracy Bayliss (Recipient) & Daisy MacGowan (Recipient), 12 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting professorship at the University of Turin

Scheila Manica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Vitae 3 Minute Thesis UK Dundee Regional Heat Winner

Veronika Dzetkulicová (Recipient), 30 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Digital Impact

Pam Ramsay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women In Medicine

Jill Belch (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow

Allan Kennedy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Conceptual Paper, International Journal of Social Work Education

Lynn Kelly (Recipient), 3 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commonwealth Short Story Prize: Europe and Canada

Lynda Clark (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Lecturer, Renmin University of China

Keith Dinnie (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Appointment

Double commendation in Stephen Fry awards

Sara Brown (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student Led Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Teacher

Sarah Halliday (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards (Nominee)

Dianne Cantali (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed Hassan Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ENFSI distinguished forensic scientist award

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Abhishek Pathak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Scott Myles (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Graduates’ Award for Inclusive Practice

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Jacques Hartmann (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Caroline Erolin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Adam Cuthbert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Senga Robertson-Albertyn (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multiple and Multi-dimensional Transitions from trainee to trained doctor: A qualitative longitudinal study in the UK'

Divya Jindal-Snape (Recipient), Jill Morrison (Recipient), Lisi Gordon (Recipient), Charlotte Rees (Recipient), Gillian Needham (Recipient) & Sabina Siebert (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Martens Award for Excellence in Breastfeeding Research

Mary Renfrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Divya Jindal-Snape (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research recognition

Sara Brown (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Iain Murray (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: Best poster (Agriyork 400)

Andrew Brandon (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Andrew Brandon (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Daniel Cook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Lynn Boyle (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2018

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Jonathan Knappett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3MT UK Semi-Finalist 2018

Roy Mudie (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner ICPE Best presentation award

Michael Brown (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Ayse Cinar (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Investigator Award

Anne Keitel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)