Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

CASS Early Career Lecture Award

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RD Lawrence Lecture

McCrimmon, Rory (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jacobites by Name

Colvin, Calum (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Post-doctoral Fellowship (Cross-disciplinary interfaces)

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ethicon nurse and practitioner educational trust fund 2010

Burnett, Emma (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aidan Synnott Graduate Travel Bursary 2015

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MRC Joint Research Equipment Initiative Award

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Golden Key International Honour Society

Leon Gerber (Recipient), 18 Jun 2009

Prize: National/international honour

FRCP Fellow

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Universal Usability Fellow

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow College of Speech and Language Therapists

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Invited Fellow, Isaac Newton Institute.

Timothy Newman (Recipient), Apr 1994

Prize: Appointment

George Lawrence Travel Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sims-Woodhead medal

C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2016

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lilly diabetes basic science poster award (Paul Meakin, Postdoctoral Fellow)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Teaching Award - ESWCE

Roberts, Gary (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Sweet & Maxwell Law Prize

Belcher, Alice (Recipient), Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place, Student Research Competition Graduate Award

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 24 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Key Technology Partner

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management HR Special Interest Group Best Development Paper

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), Martin, Graeme (Recipient) & Stacey Bushfield (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Academic PhD Mentor

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 12 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

The William Hey Medal for the Most Distringuished Undergraduate

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded observing time in Calar Alto Observatory

Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

The Tomlin Prize for Opthalmology

Ibbotson, Sally (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award Int Conf on man systems and cybernetics

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Professor

James Williams (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 3 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

British Society for Oral Medicine Prize

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Research Grant

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student doctoral award

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction