Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Scotland and Northern Ireland Young Thinker of the Year

Kirsteen Shields (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Dermatological Society Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Enterprise Tayside

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish NMAHP Research Awards

Ramsay, Pam (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Picturebook Awards 2015

Russell, Natalie (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SCSN Annual Conference Presentation Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi-finalist 2019 HOOKEd on Microscopy Contest

Prescott, Alan (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senate Award Excellence in Teaching, 2011-2012

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Cancer Research Fellowship, 2001-2007

Labib, Karim (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shamsher Prakash Research Award

Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sheriff TP MacDonald QC Memorial Prize

Karen Richmond (Recipient), 12 May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for ‘Inspirational Teaching’

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

SIGCHI Social Impact Award

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sims-Woodhead medal

C Simon Herrington (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Black Vacation Prize Scholarship

Emma Bissett (Recipient), 9 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SKB Prize

Struthers, Allan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sobey Award (long-listed

Eyres, Erica (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Biology

Sybille Mittmann (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Society of Experimental Biology

Vrushali Patil (Recipient), 31 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Society of Petroleum Engineers Aberdeen Student Bursary Award

Nur, Suardi (Recipient), 5 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: Best poster (Agriyork 400)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA President’s Award

Spence, Pernille (Recipient) & CutLog Artists Moving Image (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephan Fry Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement and Research

Martin, Gillian (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Research and Public Engagement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 9 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement, Engaged Researcher of the Year

Woof, Jennifer (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Public Engagement 2014

Connolly, Christopher (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for public engagement in research

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 11 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Award for Research and Public Engagement

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

STFC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student doctoral award

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2015

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2016

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2017

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2018

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sweet & Maxwell Law Prize

Belcher, Alice (Recipient), Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tassie Medallion of Adam Smiith

Belcher, Alice (Recipient), Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)