Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2012

Carnegie-Cameron Taught Postgraduate Bursary 2012-2013

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Appointment

CSO Clinical Academic Training Fellowship

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

David Rutherford Dow Prize fo ranatomical sciences (Wen Ling Choong MSc)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delineating the ageing proteome: Convergence of ageing pathways in Caenorhabditis elegans

Vikram Narayan (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald and Mary Hyde Fellowship

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Enhancing the Student Experience Award

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), 25 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Society of Biology

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

Blow, Julian (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal College of Anaesthetists

Hales, Tim (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Biology

Stanley-Wall, Nicola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Honored Instructor Award (winner)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson Award for the Public Engagement with Research

Ogden, Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hogg, George (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jo Campling Memorial Award for Doctoral Studies

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of ACM SIGCHI Academy

Newell, Alan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NAACE ICT Impact Awards 2012

Robertson, Derek (Recipient), 9 Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Times Education Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rank Prize Funds

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Senate Award Excellence in Teaching, 2011-2012

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shamsher Prakash Research Award

Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Black Vacation Prize Scholarship

Emma Bissett (Recipient), 9 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephan Fry Award for Public Engagement

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

Gregory, Scott (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student doctoral award

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Award: Supporting Students Category

Connon, Irena (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Brian Cox Award for Public Engagement: Senior Researcher (2011)

MacKintosh, Carol (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Hodson Memorial Prize (2012)

Graham, Matt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting International Professorship

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 4 Oct 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Researcher Award

Ioannis Anastasopoulos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2013 WOMEN OF VISION ABIE AWARD WINNER FOR SOCIAL IMPACT

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic PhD Mentor

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Avv. Paolo Catalano Award; Dott. Gian Luca Innocenti Award

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

By Leaves we Live

Faithfull, David (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Caledonian European Visiting Research Fellowships

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Caledonian Research Fund Biomedical Research Fellowship (2013-2017)

Christine E.M. Demore (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carnegie Trust for Scottish Universities,

Modeen, Mary (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Competition Judge

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Appointment

Elected Fellow, Royal Society of Edinburgh

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 20 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Cameron, Peter (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Royal Society of Biology

Woof, Jennifer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

FRCP Fellow

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 26 Apr 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

G Ross Roy Medal

Morris, Michael (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary President SCSN

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

Ian Stevenson Award for Excellence in Public Engagement with Science

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)