Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2016

Chartered membership

Niven, Elaine (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Chief Constable High Commendation

Hackman, Lucina (Recipient) & Black, Sue (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Circulation Research Best Manuscript Award 2016

Rena, Graham (Recipient), 13 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damehood in HM The Queen’s 90th birthday Honours.

Black, Sue (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Award Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - Embedding Research & Scholarship in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESW Learning and Teaching Award - MSc CLD Innovation in Teaching

Glen, Pete (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Stevenson award for Public Engagement

Henderson, Colin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Silver

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Technology Fellow

Martin, Graeme (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lilly diabetes basic science poster award (Paul Meakin, Postdoctoral Fellow)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Major incident', Nursing Times Awards

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Member of Expert Commission

Hendry, Sarah (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominee for Student-led Teaching Award

Victoria Jupp Kina (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

OBE

Waller, Annalu (Recipient), 31 Jan 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Poster prize winner (Salvatore Smirni, PhD student)

Khan, Faisel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Medal

Lakin, Liz (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement with Research

Kenefick, Billy (Recipient), 15 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ronald B. Shuman Award for Best Graduate Student Paper

Li, Qian (Recipient) & Scott Seyrek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Pharmaceutical Society Excellence in Education Award

Hogg, George (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Medicine Jephcott Gold Medal

Black, Sue (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient) & Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

School Learning and Teaching Awards Nominee

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Dermatological Society Fellowship

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shortlisted for ‘Inspirational Teaching’

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2016

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award: Creative Teaching – Recognising Innovative Practice

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 4 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Dundee Stephen Fry Award 2016

Robertson, Derek (Recipient), 12 Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Fellowship

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

‘ASK4 Books’, Honorary Graduates' Award for Inclusive Practice

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2017 Scottish Clinical Skills Network Conference Best Oral Presentation

O'Carroll, Veronica (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for 'Outstanding' contribution to Knowledge Exchange, Partnership and Impact

Connon, Irena (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation award

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Supervisor

Smith, Blair (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biennial Coleridge Conference bursary

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)