Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

DUSA Student Led Teaching Award - Most Inspirational Teacher

Halliday, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DUSA Student-Led Teaching Awards (Nominee)

Cantali, Dianne (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award

Ahmed, Ahmed Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ENFSI distinguished forensic scientist award

Nic Daeid, Niamh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medical Educators Award for Excellence in Teaching

Reid, Luke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for the best paper award and MRS Silver Medal

Pathak, Abhishek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frances S. Pollard Fund

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Global Health Challenge', Herald and Scottish Funding Council Awards

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Graduates’ Award for Inclusive Practice

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE IES (Industrial Electronics Society) SYPA (Student and Young Professional) Award year 2018

Dzikri Hakam (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Hartmann, Jacques (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Bronze

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Medical Illustrators Awards - Gold

Erolin, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International James Joyce Symposium Scholarship

Cuthbert, Adam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Hutton Limited Sprent Prize

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society award for outreach

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microbiology Society Outreach Prize 2018

Robertson-Albertyn, Senga (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multiple and Multi-dimensional Transitions from trainee to trained doctor: A qualitative longitudinal study in the UK'

Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Jill Morrison (Recipient), Lisi Gordon (Recipient), Charlotte Rees (Recipient), Gillian Needham (Recipient) & Sabina Siebert (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Martens Award for Excellence in Breastfeeding Research

Renfrew, Mary (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Webley Award for Innovation in International Education

Jenna Mittelmier (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient) & Bart Rienties (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research recognition

Brown, Sara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SASW (Scottish Association of Social Work) Social Work Lecturer of the Year Award

Martin, Gillian (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Social Sciences PhD Studentship (4 Year)

Sinclair, Katie (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Walter Bodmer Award for Volunteering

Murray, Iain (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: Best poster (Agriyork 400)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sponsor's choice: best poster (Chiron)

Brandon, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Fry Awards for Excellence in Public Engagement with Research

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Led Teaching Awards 2018 (Nominee)

Boyle, Lynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Teaching Awards - Nominee 2018

Gary Roberts (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TC203 Yound Researcher Award 2018

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vitae 3MT UK Semi-Finalist 2018

Roy Mudie (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner ICPE Best presentation award

Brown, Michael (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Academy of Scotland Membership

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Investigator Award

Keitel, Anne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

‘Making A Drama Out Of It!, Higher Education Academy

McSwiggan, Linda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Assistant Professor

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

Associate Fellow of AMEE (AFAMEE)

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded observing time at ESO La Silla Observatory

Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Matsumura, Soko (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded observing time in Calar Alto Observatory

Sicilia Aguilar, Aurora (Recipient) & Campbell White, Justyn (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

BACR Gordon Hamilton-Fairley Young Investigator Poster Prize

Nicholson, Hugh (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Project Renewable Energy and Environmental Modelling

Ahmed, Mohamed (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File