Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

100 Best Global Coaching Leaders Award

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

13th Geotechnique Lecturer

Knappett, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

1st Place, Student Research Competition Graduate Award

Black, Rolf (Recipient), 24 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 CRF/RSE European Visiting Research Fellowship

Shemilt, Elaine (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2013 WOMEN OF VISION ABIE AWARD WINNER FOR SOCIAL IMPACT

Vicki L. Hanson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Finalist for Community Engagement

Connolly, Christopher (Recipient), 5 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Scottish Clinical Skills Network Conference Best Oral Presentation

O'Carroll, Veronica (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Stephen Fry Awards Public: Engagement Project of the Year

van Blerk, Lorraine (Recipient), Wayne Shand (Recipient) & Hunter, Janine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award: Public Engagement Project of the Year Commendation

Nabizadeh, Golnar (Recipient), Murray, Chris (Recipient), Jindal-Snape, Divya (Recipient), Herd, Damon (Recipient), Vaughan, Phillip (Recipient), Sinclair, Megan (Recipient), Crowe, Mayra (Recipient) & King, Grant (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Fry Award for Excellence in Public Engagement to the GROW Observatory

Ajates, Raquel (Recipient), Woods, Mel (Recipient) & Cobley, Andy (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Stephen Frye Award

Hackman, Lucina (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

50 Outstanding Women in Healthcare – Global Listing

Cinar, Ayse (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

6th Motivation and Cognitive Control Symposium in St Andrews

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

ABMRF

Serenella Tolomeo (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Advisor to British Association of Forensic Odontology

Manica, Scheila (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic Fellowship in General Practice

Virginia Hernandez Santiago (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic PhD Mentor

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

ACPO Police Commendation for UK DVI Training

Hackman, Lucina (Recipient) & Black, Sue (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

AESOP Prize for Excellence in Teaching 2008

Peel, Deborah (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Aidan Synnott Graduate Travel Bursary 2015

Whittaker, Sean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aline, Inc. Bursary (Ireland)

Cook, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Federation of Clinical Research Trainee Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2016

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Andrew W. Mellon Research Fellowship 2018

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

An examination of Food Policies within the NHS

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A nutritional analysis of patient menus (£500)

Anderson, Annie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Appointed Fellow of the RSA

Moncur, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

ASEAN Congress of Cardiology Young Investigator Award

Lang, Chim (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Conference Poster Award

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME UK Educator Development Travelling Fellowship

Jean S. Ker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Assistant Professor

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

Associate Fellow

Kennedy, Allan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of AMEE (AFAMEE)

Phenwan, Tharin (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Carvalho, Edzia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Myles, Scott (Recipient), 15 Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Inspectore (2012-2014)

Kelly, Lynn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Aston Achievement Awards Excellent Research

Murdoch, Colin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Campbell, Fiona Kumari (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avv. Paolo Catalano Award; Dott. Gian Luca Innocenti Award

Siliquini-Cinelli, Luca (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Capps Green Zomaya Award from the Royal Society of Chemistry

Hopkins, Andrew (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)